Miami Commandery No. 13
Knights Templar
Miami, Florida
Charter 1908
HOME
OFFICERS
PAST COMMANDERS
SCRAPBOOK
BY LAWS
CHARITIES
SUPPLEMENT
PAST COMMANDERS
1908 STONEMAN, FRANK BRYANT 1944 SPOONES, W.H. 1980 CHIPOURAS, GEORGE A.
1909 STONEMAN, FRANK BRYANT 1945 JOHNSON, AMOS 1981 STRAUGHAN, JAMES L.
1910 STONEMAN, FRANK BRYANT 1946 HOSFORD,DeCARR FLOURNOY 1982 BUSBEY, FRANK J.
1911 KITTRIDGE, CLINTON D. 1947 MORRIS, THOMAS J. 1983 O BRIEN, LAWERENCE J.
1912 STONEMAN, FRANK BRYANT 1948 DIEHL, J.FORREST 1984 HARDEN, CALVIN G.
1913 JAUDON, JAMES F. 1949 S TEVESON, WALTER IRVIN 1985 ELIKER, HADLEY B.
1914 GRAMLING, WILLIAM S. 1950 LUTTRELL, M. F. 1986 SCHENK, HADLEY B.
1915 ERICSON, CARL J. 1951 GRAY, JOE MILTON 1987 WHALEY, CECIL H.
1916 GRAMLING, WILLIAM S. 1952 NELSON, JAMES 1988 STEELE, STEVEN Q.
1917 COMBS, W. H. 1953 TRUGLIO, E. WILLIAM 1989 SMITH, LOUIS E.
1918 KEY, JAMES M. 1954 HOCKETT, L.S. 1990 SMITH, III LOUIS E.
1919 KEY, JAMES M. 1955 MYERS, F.H. 1991 FACKLER, LEROY E.
1920 BAILEY, WILLIAM H. 1956 DAVIS, PAUL R. 1992 RIKER, ROBERT DAVID
1921 KNIGHT, JOHN P. 1957 MAYS, JOHN C. 1993 ALADRO, JORGE
1922 O’KELL, GEORGE M. 1958 ENNIS, WILLIAM D. 1994 PELTON, BLAS
1923 BENEDICT, CHARLES L. 1959 GWINN, A.E. 1995 BARTON, JOHN RUSSELL
1924 BENEDICT, CHARLES L. 1960 SCHOMBERG, W.WORTH 1996 HENDRICKS, Jr. JOHN I.
1925 WAY, THEODORD P. 1961 BEALS, HAROLD 1997 CHIPOURAS, GEORGE A.
1926 SCULTHORPE, J. B. 1962 SISLER, C.C. 1998 McARTHUR, JAMES T.
1927 PHELPS, JOHN BRIDGES 1963 GREEN, CHARLES HIXON 1999 MARTIN, JOSEPH M.
1928 LIVINGTON, A.R. 1964 BELL, ROBERT OWEN 2000 BURGER, Jr. EUGENE R.
1929 SAMPSON, S. B. 1965 BAXTER, EDWARD H. 2001 EASON, Sr. JOHN H.
1930 NICHOLS, A. H. 1966 LAWIRE, KENNETH S. 2002 EASON, Sr. JOHN H.
1931 BOOTH, ROBERT C. 1967 CARTER, H.L. 2003 FAUST, Sr. GEORGE C.
1932 ZINK, A. DeHAVEN 1968 URFER, Jr. FRED C. 2004 STEELE, STEVEN Q.
1933 CURRY, L.E. 1969 GROMMETT, GEORGE P. 2005 HENDRICKS, JOHN I.
1934 FITE, JOEL A. 1970 GOODRICH, MYRON E. 2006 HENDRICKS, JOHN I.
1935 COOPER, MERION B. 1971 McGOWAN, THOMAS E. 2007 BRANDAO, EDUARDO
1936 WEST, J.C. 1972 LOHMANN, BENJIAM H. 2008 FUTCH, HARRY B.
1937 THOMPSON, HARRY R. 1973 HOCKETT, PAUL EDWARD 2009 MORIN, ISHMAEL
1938 THOMPSON, HARRY R. 1974 WILLEY, DONALD L. 2010 MONTES-BRADLEY, SAUL
1939 BROTLE, LESLIE CLAYTON 1975 THURMOND, Jr. E.THOMAS 2011 SANTOS, GILBERTO
1940 YEAGER, JOHN DAWSON 1976 THURMOND, Jr. E. THOMAS 2012 GORDON, BRETT A.
1941 YEAGER, JOHN DAWSON 1977 HILLS, WILLIAM A. 2013 GREGORY, JAMES C.
1942 JONES, H. P. 1978 SHIVER, RANDAL EARL 2014 SALISBURY, VIRGIL N.
1943 GRANT, J.B. 1979 COLLARD, FENTON WILLIAM